Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screw Hex Head M6 X30 As Per Spec Attached,Screw Hex Head M12 X40 As Per Spec Attached,Screw Hex Head
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5468703 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 04, 2024 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 689 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | capital bolts and hardwares | Make : CBH Model : CBH Title : SCREW HEX HEAD M6X30 as per spec attached | 11-10-2024 16:39:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KCS FASTNERS | Make : KF Model : K.F Title : SCREW HEX HEAD M6X30 as per spec attached | 14-10-2024 18:02:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : SCREW HEX HEAD M6X30 as per spec attached Title : SCREW HEX HEAD M6X30 as per spec attached | 14-10-2024 06:35:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PRASHANT ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : PE/HEXSCREW/M6X30 Title : SCREW HEX HEAD M6X30 as per spec attached | 14-10-2024 20:06:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | Make : Model : Title : | 10-10-2024 06:29:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SACHIN ENTERPRISES | Make : SACHIN ENTERPRISES Model : SACHIN Title : MACHINED WASHER OF 6.4 as per spec attached | 14-10-2024 18:27:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SOUTHERN ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : Fasteners (Lot 7) for Frigate, GSL Yard nos. 1258-59 | 11-10-2024 17:05:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | Technomech Enterprises | Make : GEM/2024/B/5468703 Model : SCREW HEX HEAD M6X30 Title : SCREW HEX HEAD M6X30 as per spec attached | 14-10-2024 17:34:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | UNIQUE COMFAB | Make : OEM Model : SCREW HEX HEAD M6X30 as per spec attached Title : SCREW HEX HEAD M6X30 as per spec attached | 14-10-2024 16:54:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreCarrying out animal birth control programme and anti rabies vaccination for stray dogs in a humane manner as per animal birth control (dogs) rules 2023 in tmc haliyal limits
Conducting animal birth control and anti rabies vaccination programme for streetdogs in tmc haliyal limits
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreof your Industry type