Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Fabricated Hand Brake Wheel 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Fabricated Hand Brake Wheels As Per Rdso Specification S Sk. 78525. 🚂 📅 Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 2:30 Pm Tender Fee And Emd Are Not Applicable. Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Technical Specifications And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Evaluation. Keywords: Fabricated Hand Brake Wheel, Rdso, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Government Procurement, Railways Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabricated Hand Brake Wheel (Side Operated) To Rdso S Sk. 78525. Alt. No. Nil Or Latest.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106374572 |
|
Reference Number |
34240006 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106374572/viewNitPdf_4610102.pdf |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 20:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreFabricated hand brake wheel(side operated) to rdso sk.78525, alt-nil.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabricated hand brake wheel(side operated) to rdso drg no : sk-78525, alt : nil.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabricated hand brake wheel(side operated) to rdso drg no : sk-78525, alt : nil.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHand brake wheel(side operated) to rdso sk. no.78525, alt. no. nil.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabricated hand brake wheel side operated to rdso drg. no.-sk-78525, alt- nil or latest [welding to be as per rdso technical pamphlet no. g-37 as mentioned in drawing no. sk-78525].
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHand brake wheel (side operated). rdso drg.no. sk - 78525, alt. nil. mat.spec. is: 2062:2011,gr. - e 250 quality - a.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabricated hand brake wheel to rdso drg. no. sk-78525, alt - nil. matl. spec to is:2062/2011, grade e-250, quality-a.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabricated hand brake wheel (side operated) to rdso drg. no. sk-78525 alt. nil. material and specification confirming to is:2062-2011 (ra:2021) with amendment no. 1 of nov. 2012, gr. e 250 a.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabricated hand brake wheel (side operated) for bobrn wagon. to rdso drg no : wd-96031-s-01. alt : nil.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type