Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Opportunity For Defence Materials 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Has Issued A Call For Bids For The Supply Of Specific Defence Materials Conforming To Stringent Quality Standards. 🗓️ Deadline: June 19, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Bidders Must Meet The Technical And Financial Criteria Set Forth In The Tender Documents. Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules Are To Be Included In The Bids. Keywords: Defence Materials, 11 Er, 11 Ir, 16 Ir, 16 Er, 16 Nr, Iso Standards, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
11 Er 1.00 Iso Ic908,11 Ir B 1.0 Iso Bma,16 Irm 2.00 Iso Ic908,16 Er 2.0 Iso Ic908,16 Nr 1.5 Isocp500,D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4980639 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 19:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISCAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-06-2024 23:40:35 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | METRO ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | - | 01-06-2024 11:26:00 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | NAMOH TOOLINGS | - | 19-06-2024 11:42:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | S.SAIFY & CO. | - | 19-06-2024 20:27:47 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type