Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏙️ Procurement Notice: Air Conditioning Water Cooler Repair And Maintenance Services 🌡️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioning Water Coolers At Rajbari Area, Dimapur, And Rms, Rangapahar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 94,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Technical Expertise And Experience In The Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioning Water Coolers. Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Pricing. Keywords: Air Conditioning, Water Cooler, Repair And Maintenance, Military Engineer Services, Government Tender, Earnest Money Deposit, E In C Branch, Central Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Maint Of Air Conditioning Water Cooler At Rajbari Area Dimapur And Rms
|
| Description |
Repair Maint Of Air Conditioning Water Cooler
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_650431_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8732/C/E8 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 94000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | RANGAPAHAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=728127 |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreRepair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreRepair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Repair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreRepair maint of air conditioning water cooler at rajbari area dimapur and rms
Repair maint of air conditioning water cooler
Read moreRepair maint of dg sets of various capacities at water supply installations at rms and rajbari area dimapur
Repair maint of dg sets of various capacities at water supply installations
Read moreRepair maint of dg sets of various capacities and various location at rms and rajbari area dimapur
Repair maint of dg sets of various capacities and various location
Read moreRepair maint of dg sets of various capacities at various locations at rms and rajbari area dimapur
Repair maint of dg sets of various capacities at various locations at rms and rajbari area dimapur
Read moreof your Industry type