Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Endmill Dia 5 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3810215 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATC Model : ATC- Dia5xCEL13x47LxShDia5 -SC CENTRE CUT ENDMILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL, Dia 5mm | 21-08-2023 11:28:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 5MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 5MM | 21-08-2023 10:37:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 5MM CODE NO. F1722E.Z.05 Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 5MM CODE NO. F1722E. Z. 05. Z2.10. 30M BILTZ MAKE | 19-08-2023 18:04:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 1K324-0500-XA 1730 Title : 1K324-0500-XA 1730 | 20-08-2023 23:59:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : 145-050-14-06-57-4-G Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 5MM | 21-08-2023 11:58:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S METALLIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : Walter Model : X-D2071TiALN-5X10X50-SH5 Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 5MM CODE NO. F1722E. Z. 05. Z2.10. 30M MAKE: WALTER | 21-08-2023 13:29:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : 2CH0500DL010A Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 5 MM | 20-08-2023 01:27:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S METALLIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 5MM | 32420.50 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI TECH | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 5MM | 35400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 5MM | 65785.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 5MM | 88500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 5MM | 118295.00 | L5 |
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreProviding drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Providing drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreSupply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for solid mechanics lab in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Supply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for solid mechanics lab in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreSupply of jungle firewood required for solid fuel boilers located at anekal -100 mt, byrapatna-500 mt, kanakapura c c-100mt chilling centres for one year.
Supply of jungle firewood required for solid fuel boilers located at anekal -100 mt, byrapatna-500 mt, kanakapura c c-100mt chilling centres for one year.
Read moreConstruction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read moreContinuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreof your Industry type