Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Invitation For Bids: Interlinking Of Mannoor And Mangalathunada 11 K V Feeders 🔌🚧 The Kerala State Electricity Board (Kseb), Under The State Government Of Kerala, Invites Bids For The Interlinking Of Mannoor And Mangalathunada 11 K V Feeders At Thatuppalam. This Project Falls Under The Electrical Section, Valayanachira, And Is A Significant Infrastructure Development Initiative. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1298 Emd: Inr 13300 Electrical Contractors With Expertise In High Voltage Transmission Systems Are Encouraged To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Project Execution Plans, And Financial Bids. Keywords: Kerala State Electricity Board, Electrical Infrastructure, Feeder Interlinking, Government Tender, Bid, Electrical Section, Valayanachira, Kseb| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interlinking Mannoor And Mangalathunada 11 K V Feeders At Thattupalam
|
| Description |
Interlinking Mannoor And &Amp#X0d
Mangalathunada 11 K V Feeders At &Amp#X0d
Thattupalam, Under Electrical &Amp#X0d
Section, Valayanchirangara&Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_674702_1 |
|
Reference Number |
09/EE/PMU-PBVR/2024-25/MVPA-29 |
| Tender Fee | 1298 |
| EMD | 13300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ELECTRICAL SECTION, VALAYANCHIRANGARA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1049295 |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreDiversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreErection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreBcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreof your Industry type