Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Instructor Fee,Training Aid,Lab And Stationary Charges,Infrastructure Charges,Closing Ceremony And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3798346 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 04:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2Z ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2023 12:57:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FAROOQ AHMED | - | 17-08-2023 08:01:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J.K. Enterprises | - | 17-08-2023 07:35:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | - | 17-08-2023 16:27:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K. Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : INSTRUCTOR FEE,TRAINING AID,LAB AND STATIONARY CHARGES,INFRASTRUCTURE CHARGES,CLOSING CEREMONY AND | 90000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INSTRUCTOR FEE,TRAINING AID,LAB AND STATIONARY CHARGES,INFRASTRUCTURE CHARGES,CLOSING CEREMONY AND | 95550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FAROOQ AHMED( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : INSTRUCTOR FEE,TRAINING AID,LAB AND STATIONARY CHARGES,INFRASTRUCTURE CHARGES,CLOSING CEREMONY AND | 98725.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A2Z ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INSTRUCTOR FEE,TRAINING AID,LAB AND STATIONARY CHARGES,INFRASTRUCTURE CHARGES,CLOSING CEREMONY AND | 100750.00 | L4 |