Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glue Stick,Marker Pen,File Cover,Folder,Scissor,Marker Pen,Stapler Pin Small,Clip Board,Duster,Pape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3706131 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 23:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1133 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TWO Z SALES AND SERVICE | - | 25-07-2023 20:53:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA SCIENTIFIC & EDUCATIONAL SUPPLIERS | - | 25-07-2023 12:03:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SLEEP CELL FURNISHING | - | 24-07-2023 23:27:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TARA ENTERPRISES | - | 28-07-2023 09:54:07 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SLEEP CELL FURNISHING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glue Stick,Marker Pen,File Cover,Folder,Scissor,Marker Pen,Stapler Pin Small,Clip Board,Duster,Pape | 107635.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A TWO Z SALES AND SERVICE | Item Categories : Glue Stick,Marker Pen,File Cover,Folder,Scissor,Marker Pen,Stapler Pin Small,Clip Board,Duster,Pape | 113033.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TARA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Glue Stick,Marker Pen,File Cover,Folder,Scissor,Marker Pen,Stapler Pin Small,Clip Board,Duster,Pape | 117825.00 | L3 |