Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Operator Cabin & Pcr Refurbishment For Baidyanath Dragline 🛠️ Northern Coalfields Limited (Ncl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Repairing And Refurbishment Of The Operator Cabin And Power Control Room (Pcr) Of The 20/90 Baidyanath Dragline At The Khadia Project, Shaktinagar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 11:00 Am Emd: Inr 8500 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Cost Estimates, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Repair, Refurbishment, Operator Cabin, Power Control Room, Baidyanath Dragline, Northern Coalfields Limited, Psu, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing And Refurbishment Of Operator Cabin And Pcr Of 20/90 Baidyanath Dragline Of Khadia Project.
|
| Description |
Repairing And Refurbishment Of Operator Cabin And Pcr Of 20/90 Baidyanath Dragline Of Khadia Project.
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NCL_308335_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KHD/G.M. (Excv)/E-Tender/24-25/155 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NCL KHADIA PROJECT, SHAKTINAGAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319492 |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Fitment of safety glasses in 20/90 baidyanath dragline of khadia project.
Fitment of safety glasses in 20/90 baidyanath dragline of khadia project.
Read moreRepairing of hydraulic line and pneumatic pipe line clamps of 20/90 baidyanath dragline of khadia project.
Repairing of hydraulic line and pneumatic pipe line clamps of 20/90 baidyanath dragline of khadia project.
Read moreRepairing of hydraulic line and pneumatic pipe line clamps of 20/90 baidyanath dragline of khadia project.
Repairing of hydraulic line and pneumatic pipe line clamps of 20/90 baidyanath dragline of khadia project.
Read moreOffloading the cleaning work of 20/90 baidyanath dragline of khadia project for a period of 365 days.
Offloading the cleaning work of 20/90 baidyanath dragline of khadia project for a period of 365 days.
Read moreComplete outsourcing of general maintenance and breakdown in running shifts of esh 20 90 baidyanath dragline running at khadia project
Complete outsourcing of general maintenance and breakdown in running shifts of esh 20 90 baidyanath dragline running at khadia project
Read more3phase contactor(e2090km3) for esh 20/90 dragline running at khadia project.
3phase contactor(e2090km3) for esh 20/90 dragline running at khadia project.
Read moreDenting and tarfelting of the machine room and operator cabin roof of 03 nos. dragline (01 no. 33/72 and 02 nos. 20/90 dragline) of khadia project.
Denting and tarfelting of the machine room and operator cabin roof of 03 nos. dragline (01 no. 33/72 and 02 nos. 20/90 dragline) of khadia project.
Read moreRepairing / reconditioning of operator cabin of 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline of khadia project.
Repairing / reconditioning of operator cabin of 33/72 w2000 somnath dragline of khadia project.
Read moreOffloading cleaning of machine room, operator cabin, roof, deck, tub base and other miscellaneous work like handling of cables and new / removed spares of 20/90 baidyanath dragline of khadia project for 365 days
Offloading cleaning of machine room, operator cabin, roof, deck, tub base and other miscellaneous work like handling of cables and new / removed spares of 20/90 baidyanath dragline of khadia project for 365 days
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract for air conditioners in 20 90 baidyanath and vishwanath dragline deployed at khadia project for a period of 365 days.
Annual maintenance contract for air conditioners in 20 90 baidyanath and vishwanath dragline deployed at khadia project for a period of 365 days.
Read moreof your Industry type