Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Naphthalene As Per Is 539,Air Freshener Liquid,Glass Cleaner, Liq
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4233919 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DVL ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : Chakaachak Model : Chakaachak Swift Deck MOP | 29-11-2023 16:26:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | G S ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : wipers-mopper | 27-11-2023 13:39:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ROHAN PUSAN AUTO POWER LINE | Make : NA Model : wipers-mopper | 27-11-2023 13:46:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SG CORPORATION | Make : Mrinmoyee Model : IN0492 | 27-11-2023 17:07:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SRI SAI BABA AGENCIES Company | Make : NA Model : wipers-mopper | 27-11-2023 13:42:18 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Naphthalene as per IS 539,Air Freshener Liquid,Glass Cleaner, Liq | 6800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI SAI BABA AGENCIES Company (MII) | Item Categories : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Naphthalene as per IS 539,Air Freshener Liquid,Glass Cleaner, Liq | 7005.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROHAN PUSAN AUTO POWER LINE (MII) | Item Categories : Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2),Naphthalene as per IS 539,Air Freshener Liquid,Glass Cleaner, Liq | 7505.00 | L3 |