Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rep. Kit Dual Brake Valve Msp 6/7 & 6/17,Rep. Kit Dual Brake Valve Tc Msp 6/18,Air Comp. Ring Rep.
Description
Organisation Transport Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3733741
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 01, 2023 18:56
End Date
Expired 22/08/2023

Expired 1112 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JULLUNDUR MOTOR AGENCY (DELHI) LTD (TRS. CO.-DELHI TO HARANA)JULLUNDUR MOTOR AGE...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Raj Narain Verma
Department: Transport Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 JULLUNDUR MOTOR AGENCY (DELHI) LTD (TRS. CO.-DELHI TO HARANA) Make : WABCO Model : TATA Title : REP KIT 6/17 18-08-2023 15:11:11 Offline upload Evaluated
2 S. M. AUTOPARTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TATA Model : SLACK ADJUSTER BS-2 Title : SLACK ADJUSTER BS-2 10-09-2023 08:17:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
REP KIT 6/17 WABCO TATA 131 ₹ 157585.140
REP KIT 6/18 WABCO TATA 789 ₹ 526878.420
REP KIT 1/226 WABCO TATA 520 ₹ 135449.600
REP KIT 3/86 WABCO TATA 947 ₹ 672748.800
REP KIT 6/24 WABCO TATA 366 ₹ 627481.380
AIR COMP 9129700180 WABCO LEYLAND 218 ₹ 3197491.020
REED VALVE 111520 WABCO TATA 303 ₹ 683065.020
AIR COMP 100750 WABCO LEYLAND 84 ₹ 688633.680
REP KIT 1/148 WABCO LEYLAND 698 ₹ 138839.180
REP KIT 1/149 WABCO LEYLAND 594 ₹ 478241.280
REP KIT 6/2 WABCO LEYLAND 1166 ₹ 679229.980
DIAP 843310 WABCO LEYLAND 384 ₹ 53579.520
HOSE PIPE 900220 WABCO LEYLAND 908 ₹ 166499.960
DDU 304112 WABCO LEYLAND 53 ₹ 533643.220
DIAP 843311 WABCO LEYLAND 341 ₹ 92305.290
REP KIT 3/84 WABCO LEYLAND 1058 ₹ 255549.320
DBV 601560 WABCO LEYLAND 108 ₹ 553429.800
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise