Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏥 Procurement Notice: Office & Medical Supplies For Medical Education & Research Department, Haryana 📌 The Medical Education & Research Department, Haryana, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Office And Medical Supplies, Including Stapler Pins/Staples (V2), Self Adhesive Flags (V2), And Tags For Files. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Outlined In The Procurement Document. Keywords: Medical Supplies, Stapler Pins, Staples, Self Adhesive Flags, Tags For Files, Medical Education & Research Department Haryana, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Tags For Files As Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education & Research Department Haryana | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4889209 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STERLING ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
77424
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Parbhat Kumar
Department:
Medical Education & Research Department Haryana
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education & Research
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS | Make : kores Model : STAPLER PIN 24/6 | 06-05-2024 15:15:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PRIME ENTERPRISES | Make : kores Model : STAPLER PIN 24/6 | 06-05-2024 15:12:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHIL TRADELINKS | Make : kores Model : STAPLER PIN 24/6 | 04-05-2024 17:40:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | STERLING ENTERPRISES | Make : kores Model : STAPLER PIN 24/6 | 03-05-2024 18:07:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VISHNU TRADERS | Make : kores Model : STAPLER PIN 24/6 | 05-05-2024 13:52:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : kores Model : STAPLER PIN 24/6 | 05-05-2024 17:48:20 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| kores 12.8 mm Crown Width and 50 Strips in each box | kores | STAPLER PIN 24/6 | 4000 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Kangaro 13.5 mm Crown Width and 10 Strips in each box | Kangaro | stapler pin no.10 | 4000 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Stick Note Page Marker Self Adhesive Flags | Stick Note | Self Adhesive Flags - 5 Colour - 15mm x 76mm Size | 100 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Unbranded Bleached cotton yarn Tag | NA | tags | 5 | ₹ 125.000 |
| Unbranded Bleached cotton yarn Tag | NA | NOBILITY Bleached cotton yarn Tag NOBILITYR (param | 5 | ₹ 125.000 |
| SINTRON 75 (mm) Inner Diameter Of Packaging Tape | SINTRON | Packaging Tape 48MM X 50 MTR | 10 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Unbranded 75 (mm) Inner Diameter Of Packaging Tape | NA | CREATIVE4400 | 10 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Unbranded 30 cm Steel Scale | Unbranded | LOCAL | 30 | ₹ 624.000 |
| SUPREME Cotton Stamp Pads | SUPREME | Supreme | 50 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| DOMS 10 2B With Unvarnished Finish | DOMS | (SUPER DARK Y1) | 5 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Camlin Packet of 10 White Colored correction tape, each of length (in meter) 6 | Camlin | Correction Tape | 2 | ₹ 850.000 |
| Unbranded Two hinged wire handles and a spring Pack of 12 | NA | SDI | 17 | ₹ 850.000 |
| Unbranded Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | NA | Correspondence Envelopes | 5 | ₹ 900.000 |
| ss Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | ss | (12x10 White Envelope 90GSM) | 5 | ₹ 2000.000 |