Tender Details

About Tender

๐ŸŒŠ Procurement Opportunity: Underwater Two Diver Communication System ๐ŸŒŠ The Department Of Public Enterprises, Under The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An Underwater Two Diver Communication System. ๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ’ฌ ๐Ÿ“… Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing Communication Capabilities For Underwater Operations. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Compliance With Safety And Performance Standards. Keywords: Underwater Communication System, Divers, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Public Enterprises
Particulars Details
Title
Divers Underwater Two Diver Communication N System
Description
Organisation Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4897892
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 29, 2024 22:55
End Date
Expired 20/05/2024

Expired 836 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Varghese Antony K A
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation: Cochin Shipyard Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKHAND TECHNOLOGIES LLP Make : Imenco Nautronix Model : 3220C Title : AIR DIVER PORTABLE WIRED COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEM 30-05-2024 16:46:20 MII Qualified
2 BREATHE INDIA SYSTEMS LLP Make : Breathe India Systems LLP Model : DUCS01TWO2024 Title : DIVERS UNDERWATER TWO DIVER COMMUNICATION N SYSTEM 17-05-2024 15:03:58 MII MSE Qualified
3 INTERSPIRO SAFETY EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Interspiro Model : DUCS MK II Title : Divers U/W Communcation System 04-06-2024 15:35:06 N/A Disqualified
4 Planet Scuba LLP Make : Planet Scuba India Model : Vaaricom MD 1 Title : Underwater Communication System 29-05-2024 18:43:00 MII MSE Qualified
5 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY Make : NA Model : DIVERS UNDERWATER TWO DIVER COMMUNICATION SYSTEM Title : DIVERS UNDERWATER TWO DIVER COMMUNICATION N SYSTEM 29-05-2024 12:12:11 MII Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise