Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mobile Signal Booster,Projection Screen,Web Cam,Head Phone,Ups,Toner Cartridge,Power Extension With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3584533 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 18, 2023 01:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ODISHA COMPUTER AND COMMUNICATION
Contract Value
350250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anil Kumar Tirkey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Excise And Customs (cbec)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL TRADERS | - | 26-06-2023 20:54:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MILLENNIAL ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2023 21:30:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ODISHA COMPUTER AND COMMUNICATION | - | 26-06-2023 20:14:08 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ODISHA COMPUTER AND COMMUNICATION(MII) | Item Categories : Mobile Signal Booster,Projection Screen,Web Cam,Head Phone,UPS,Toner Cartridge,Power extension with | 350250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANGEL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mobile Signal Booster,Projection Screen,Web Cam,Head Phone,UPS,Toner Cartridge,Power extension with | 389200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MILLENNIAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mobile Signal Booster,Projection Screen,Web Cam,Head Phone,UPS,Toner Cartridge,Power extension with | 508100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toner Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| Mobile Signal Booster | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27500.000 |
| Colour Toner Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 64000.000 |
| Power extension with surge protector | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Projection Screen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| Speaker | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| Web Cam | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 22400.000 |
| Solid state Drive | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 38000.000 |
| Head Phone | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 21600.000 |
| 12A Toner Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 18750.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| 88A Toner Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 37500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type