Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Api Gl 4 Meets Sae J2260 Sae 80 W90
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4549017 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL Title : DEEMOIL GEAR MAX* | 19-02-2024 10:18:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ANJLI ENTERPRISES | Make : RESELLER Model : API GL-4 Meets SAE J2260 SAE 80W90 Title : API GL-4 Meets SAE J2260 SAE 80W90 | 17-02-2024 13:51:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED | Make : ACTEVO Model : ACTEVO Title : ACTEVO UNO GEAROIL 80W90 | 24-02-2024 09:42:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SMK PETRO CHEMICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : EXPRESS Model : API GL-4 Meets SAE J2260 SAE 80W90 Title : API GL-4 Meets SAE J2260 SAE 80W90 | 21-02-2024 14:44:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |