Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Annual Contract For Grass And Wild Growth Cutting And Garden Maintenance
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3997527 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAGICHI LANDSCAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-10-2023 11:20:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | g rama krishna house keeping & maintenance services | 10-10-2023 20:26:07 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | N KANAKAIAH | 12-10-2023 13:17:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | P R CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERS CONTRACTORS | 12-10-2023 21:48:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHANTI ENTERPRISES | 12-10-2023 15:19:10 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SRI LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 04-10-2023 13:48:05 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N KANAKAIAH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract for Grass and Wild growth cutting and Garden maintenance | 1392800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | g rama krishna house keeping & maintenance services( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract for Grass and Wild growth cutting and Garden maintenance | 1471800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P R CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERS CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract for Grass and Wild growth cutting and Garden maintenance | 1504600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SLE HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual contract for Grass and Wild growth cutting and Garden maintenance | 1632454.99 | L4 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreof your Industry type