Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 10 57610401001133 Vvvf Drive, 160 Kw, 415 Vac, 290 A, 50 Deg. C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4085310 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VARIETY STORES
Contract Value
2214474
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Subodh Kumar Rajak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : ANGEL Model : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS Title : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS | 03-11-2023 11:44:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | APEXTECH | Make : DELTA Model : 160 KW VVVF DRIVE Title : 160 KW VVVF DRIVE, 290A | 03-11-2023 17:51:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | EVA & COMPANY | Make : FUJI ELECTRIC Model : FRN Title : VVF DRIVE | 03-11-2023 15:11:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | INNOVAS SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELTA Model : 160KW DRIVE Title : 160KW DRIVE, 290A, 50 DEG C | 03-11-2023 18:21:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | KANEKAR CONSULTING ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Danfoss VFD PANEL Model : 75kW_VFD_PANEL Title : VFD Panel | 04-11-2023 09:25:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | KAPSON TEKNO ENGINEERS | Make : HNC Model : HV100-160G3 Title : ITEM 10 57610401001133 VVVF DRIVE, 160KW, 415VAC, 290A, 50DEG. C | 31-10-2023 15:30:03 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S RX AUTO MATION | Make : CG Model : VFX48-365-20 Title : ITEM 10 57610401001133 VVVF DRIVE, 160KW, 415VAC, 290A, 50DEG. | 20-10-2023 17:15:17 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | RESOLINE TECHBIS | Make : CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED Model : VFX-48-365 DEB Title : VVVF DRIVE | 03-11-2023 14:17:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHRI SAI WORKS | Make : SHRI SAI WORKS Model : Variable Frequency Drive (HRPSU) Title : Variable Frequency Drive | 02-11-2023 11:35:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | Technosoft Consultancy & Services | Make : DANFOSS Model : AC Drive 160KW, 110%, 415VAC Title : VLT Automation Drive FC300 Series | 20-10-2023 11:25:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | VARIETY STORES | Make : YASKAWA Model : CIPR-GA70D4296BBMA Title : 160 KW VVVF DRIVE | 03-11-2023 18:22:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | VINCENT ELECTRONICS | Make : ALLEN BRADLEY Model : ITEM 10 57610401001133 VVVF DRIVE, 160KW, 415VAC Title : ITEM 10 57610401001133 VVVF DRIVE, 160KW, 415VAC, 290A, 50DEG. C (Q3) | 26-10-2023 10:34:09 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 160 KW VVVF DRIVE | YASKAWA | CIPR-GA70D4296BBMA | 6 | ₹ 2214474.000 |