Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hss M35 Grade Mt Shank 4 Flute Core Drill Dia 10.72 Mm,Hss M35 Grade Mt Shank 4 Flute Core Drill Dia
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3525939
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 03, 2023 20:42
End Date
Expired 24/06/2023

Expired 1167 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BIRLA PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDBINODE TOOLS CORPORATIONBIRLA PRECISION TECH...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Subathra Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BINODE TOOLS CORPORATION - 23-06-2023 22:02:50 MSE Evaluated
2 BIRLA PRECISION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED - 23-06-2023 12:12:31 MSE Evaluated
3 SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-06-2023 17:18:59 N/A Evaluated
4 UNIQUE TOOLS CO. - 14-06-2023 16:55:48 N/A Evaluated
5 UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY - 24-06-2023 15:39:12 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HSS M35 GRADE MT SHANK 4-FLUTE CORE DRILL DIA 16.03MM NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 18000.000
HSS M35 GRADE MT SHANK 4-FLUTE CORE DRILL DIA 16.03MM NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 6000.000
HSS M35 GRADE MT SHANK 4-FLUTE CORE DRILL DIA 10.72MM NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 9000.000
HSS M35 GRADE MT SHANK 4-FLUTE CORE DRILL DIA 10.72MM NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 3000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise