Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Excavation And Transportation Of Iron Ore Subgrade Ore At Rajhara Mechani
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4754722 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEV MINING COMPANY
Contract Value
954926101.99
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2124 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Siddharth Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV MINING COMPANY | 27-03-2024 10:28:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUMAR CARGO SOLUTION | 26-03-2024 12:06:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M L J ENTERPRISES | 27-03-2024 10:44:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S N.C.NAHAR | 23-03-2024 18:08:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAT KARTAR MINING AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2024 12:35:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | STARAX MINERALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2024 12:36:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Excavation and Transportation of Iron ore Subgrade Ore at Rajhara Mechanised Mine | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 954926101.990 |