Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vu Led Smart Tv 40,Vu Led Smart Tv 50,Ups 1000 Va,Vga Cable 1.5 Mtr,Bnc Connector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3978777 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHINAR ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2023 10:51:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW S.T ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2023 22:22:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUFA ASSOCIATES | - | 26-09-2023 22:39:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 26-09-2023 23:38:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW S.T ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : VU LED Smart TV 40,VU LED Smart TV 50,UPS 1000VA,VGA Cable 1.5 Mtr,BNC Connector | 99998.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUFA ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : VU LED Smart TV 40,VU LED Smart TV 50,UPS 1000VA,VGA Cable 1.5 Mtr,BNC Connector | 120600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHINAR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : VU LED Smart TV 40,VU LED Smart TV 50,UPS 1000VA,VGA Cable 1.5 Mtr,BNC Connector | 141300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VU LED Smart TV 40,VU LED Smart TV 50,UPS 1000VA,VGA Cable 1.5 Mtr,BNC Connector | 165987.00 | L4 |