Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Catering Caretaking Upkeep And Maintenance At Indian Oil Guest House At J
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4758555
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 09, 2024 20:19
End Date
Expired 19/03/2024

Expired 900 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ATISARV HOSPITALITY LLP

Contract Value

972855.37

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Pawan Kumar Choudhary
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Marketing Division

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aros 12-03-2024 00:01:14 MSE Disqualified
2 ATISARV HOSPITALITY LLP 12-03-2024 10:04:45 MSE Qualified
3 Brijesh Caterer 18-03-2024 13:48:17 MSE Qualified
4 GEHLOT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 18-03-2024 19:42:54 MSE Qualified
5 M/S. SUMIT CATERING SERVICES 13-03-2024 11:09:14 MSE Qualified
6 Ramkaran Porterage Contractor 13-03-2024 19:15:13 N/A Qualified
7 SHREE RAM CATERING & ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 19-03-2024 16:46:46 MSE Qualified
8 Ya Garib Nawaz 18-03-2024 22:29:52 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Brijesh Caterer( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - catering caretaking upkeep and maintenance at Indian oil guest house at j 946855.40 L1
2 ATISARV HOSPITALITY LLP( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - catering caretaking upkeep and maintenance at Indian oil guest house at j 946855.40 L1
3 SHREE RAM CATERING & ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - catering caretaking upkeep and maintenance at Indian oil guest house at j 1090822.86 L2
4 M/S. SUMIT CATERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - catering caretaking upkeep and maintenance at Indian oil guest house at j 1168215.63 L3
5 Ramkaran Porterage Contractor Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - catering caretaking upkeep and maintenance at Indian oil guest house at j 1253169.85 L4
6 GEHLOT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - catering caretaking upkeep and maintenance at Indian oil guest house at j 1262901.63 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - catering caretaking upkeep and maintenance at Indian oil guest house at jodhpur DO Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 972855.370