Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lacing Set Wooden,A To Z Capital,A To Z Small,Hindi Consonant,Fruits Puzzle,Transport Puzzle,Ve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4716528 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FUNSCHOLAR INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
249945
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Maltare
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aarti PlayGroup Solution | - | 11-03-2024 11:22:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 13:06:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FUNSCHOLAR INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 12:25:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TORQUEV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 13:25:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUNSCHOLAR INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lacing set wooden,A To Z - Capital,a To z - Small,Hindi Consonant,Fruits Puzzle,Transport Puzzle,ve | 249945.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lacing set wooden,A To Z - Capital,a To z - Small,Hindi Consonant,Fruits Puzzle,Transport Puzzle,ve | 274939.50 | L2 |
| 3 | TORQUEV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lacing set wooden,A To Z - Capital,a To z - Small,Hindi Consonant,Fruits Puzzle,Transport Puzzle,ve | 287436.75 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lacing set wooden | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3745.000 |
| A To Z - Capital | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1995.000 |
| a To z - Small | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2475.000 |
| Hindi Consonant | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2495.000 |
| Fruits Puzzle | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Transport Puzzle | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |
| vegetable Puzzle | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Animals Puzzle | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Fruit Set Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1395.000 |
| vegetable set bag | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1395.000 |
| Jungle Safari Puzzle | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1495.000 |
| large building blocks | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8997.000 |
| pull back cars planes - 12 pcs set | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1245.000 |
| Hand Puppets-stuffed | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Family member puppets - 6 pcs set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Finger Puppets - 10 pcs set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Paint the shapes activity | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1495.000 |
| hoolahoop | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1245.000 |
| jump ropes | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| flying disc | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 750.000 |