Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rail, Guide Set, Dwn: 02.01. 03/20 A,Rail, Dwn: 02.01. 003/21 (Pr: 4203074139)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5031790 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 18:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITEDSAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anirban Baral
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : RAILGUIDE SET SL-1 Title : RAILGUIDE SET SL-1 | 22-06-2024 13:15:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GLOBAL VISION ENTERPRISE | Make : GVE Model : GVE Title : RAIL, GUIDE SET, DWN: 02.01. 03/20 A | 21-06-2024 20:00:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : RAIL GUIDE SET Title : RAIL, GUIDE SET, DWN: 02.01. 03/20 A, RAIL, DWN: 02.01. 003/21 | 21-06-2024 10:04:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MAA DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MDEW Model : MDEW Title : RAIL GUIDE | 22-06-2024 11:18:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : RAIL, GUIDE SET, DWN: 02.01. 03/20 A Title : RAIL, GUIDE SET, DWN: 02.01. 03/20 A (PR: 4203074139) | 22-06-2024 13:24:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Zin Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd. Model : Zin Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd. Title : RAIL, GUIDE SET, DWN: 02.01. 03/20 A | 22-06-2024 13:52:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAIL, GUIDE SET, DWN: 02.01. 03/20 A (PR: 4203074139) | SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | RAIL, GUIDE SET, DWN: 02.01. 03/20 A | 1 | ₹ 126716.000 |
| RAIL, DWN: 02.01. 003/21 (PR: 4203074139) | SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | RAIL, DWN: 02.01. 003/21 | 1 | ₹ 95445.000 |