Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Serial No. 1,Serial No. 2,Serial No. 3,Serial No. 4,Serial No. 5,Serial No. 6,Serial No. 7,Serial N
Description
Organisation Public Health and Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4531188
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 25, 2024 21:08
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 945 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

U.S.SURGICALS DIVISION

Contract Value

799500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 32 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shashi Bhushan Patel
Department: Public Health And Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 DELIGHT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Make : RESELLER Model : Serial No. 1 Title : Serial No. 1 05-02-2024 19:30:58 MSE Disqualified
2 EXCEL MARKETING Make : MIX Model : LAPTOP Title : LAPTOP 05-02-2024 17:44:27 Offline upload Qualified
3 Khandelwal Enterprises Make : NA Model : LAPTOP Title : LAPTOP 05-02-2024 17:46:41 Offline upload Qualified
4 U.S.SURGICALS DIVISION Make : AS PER REQUIREMENT Model : LAPTOP Title : LAPTOP 05-02-2024 16:41:55 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 U.S.SURGICALS DIVISION Item Categories : Serial No. 1,Serial No. 2,Serial No. 3,Serial No. 4,Serial No. 5,Serial No. 6,Serial No. 7,Serial N 799500.00 L1
2 Khandelwal Enterprises Item Categories : Serial No. 1,Serial No. 2,Serial No. 3,Serial No. 4,Serial No. 5,Serial No. 6,Serial No. 7,Serial N 951600.00 L2
3 Excel Marketing Item Categories : Serial No. 1,Serial No. 2,Serial No. 3,Serial No. 4,Serial No. 5,Serial No. 6,Serial No. 7,Serial N 961800.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LAPTOP AS PER REQUIREMENT LAPTOP 8 ₹ 320000.000
Tab AS PER REQUIREMENT Tab 2 ₹ 40000.000
INVERTER AS PER REQUIREMENT INVERTER 2 ₹ 80000.000
COLOR PRITER AS PER REQUIREMENT COLOR PRITER 2 ₹ 60000.000
Table AS PER REQUIREMENT Table 12 ₹ 48000.000
Chair AS PER REQUIREMENT Chair 12 ₹ 24000.000
Almirah AS PER REQUIREMENT Almirah 12 ₹ 96000.000
All in one Printer AS PER REQUIREMENT All in one Printer 2 ₹ 60000.000
Sound, Mic System, Camra AS PER REQUIREMENT Sound, Mic System, Camra 1 ₹ 12000.000
LCD TV Full Size AS PER REQUIREMENT LCD TV Full Size 1 ₹ 59500.000