Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Addison It Totem Yg1 Make.Drills.Item No 25012110100006000,Addison It Totem Yg1 Make.Drills.Item
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3633155
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 30, 2023 20:09
End Date
Expired 10/07/2023

Expired 1150 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SQUARE DEAL

Contract Value

6890

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Suresh Kumar A
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Instrumentation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY - 10-07-2023 11:55:51 MSE Evaluated
2 ORIENT HARDWARE AND TOOLS CORPORATION - 10-07-2023 14:13:40 MSE Evaluated
3 S. SAIFY & CO (BANGALORE) - 08-07-2023 16:10:17 MSE Evaluated
4 SQUARE DEAL - 04-07-2023 17:06:39 MSE Evaluated
5 Zenith Enterprises - 09-07-2023 16:10:34 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ADDISON- IT-TOTEM-YG1 MAKE.DRILLS.ITEM NO-25012110100006000 NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 2250.000
ADDISON- IT-TOTEM-YG1 MAKE.DRILLS.ITEM NO-25012210120600000 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 4640.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise