Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zonal Contract For Execution Of Works And Supply Of Materials In Palghat Division For A Period Of One Year From 01.07.2024 To 30.06. 2025 Zone C Senior Section Engineer/Permanent Way/Shoranur From Km.566/54 Ottapalam(excl) To Km.609/21 Kuttipuram (Incl) Shoranur Ernakulam Line Km. 0.00 1/94 Ernakulam Line 0.000 Shoranur Nilambur Line 0.80 Nilambur Road Line.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75321251 |
|
Reference Number |
PGT-Works-2024-N12-05 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.19 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75321251/viewNitPdf_4583740.pdf |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zonal contract for execution of works and supply of materials in palghat division for a period of one year from 01.07.2024 to 30.06. 2025- zone c-ii -senior section engineer/ permanent way/ angadipuram from km.- 0/80 (shoranur jn excl) to km. 66/0 (nilambur road incl).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConducting subsoil investigation for proposed construction of robs in lieu of existing level crossings in kerala state for 7 robs in ernakulam - kottayam- kayamkulam, shoranur- ernakulam and shoranur- nilambur sections
Conducting subsoil investigation for proposed construction of robs in lieu of existing level crossings in kerala state for 7 robs in ernakulam - kottayam- kayamkulam, shoranur- ernakulam and shoranur- nilambur sections
Read moreShoranur - nilambur section - proposed limited use subway ( 1 x 4.00 x 3.60 m rcc box ) at km.37/085-095 between angadipuram and vaniambalam stations ( vengur ).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for execution of works and supply of materials in palghat division for a period of one year from 01.07.2024 to 30.06. 2025 -zone- d - senior section engineer/permanent way/calicut from km.653.90 (ferok ( incl) to km 688/30 (quilandi (excl).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for execution of works and supply of materials in palghat division for a period of one year from 01.07.2024 to 30.06. 2025 -zone-h- senior section engineer/permanent way/payyanur from km. 776.50 payangadi ( excl)to km. 821.60 kanhgand (incl).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for execution of works and supply of materials in palghat division for a period of one year from 01.07.2024 to 30.06. 2025 - zone c-i senior section engineer/permanent way/tirur - from km 609.21 (kuttippuram (excl) to km.653.90 ferok (excl).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for execution of works and supply of materials in palghat division for a period of one year from 01.07.2024 to 30.06. 2025 - zone e senior section engineer/permanent way/cannanore - from km 735/070 thalassery (excl) - to km 776/50 payangadi ( incl).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for execution of works and supply of materials in palghat division for a period of one year from 01.07.2024 to 30.06. 2025 - zone d-i senior section engineer/permanent way/quilandi - from km 688/30(quilandi (incl) - to km 735/070 thalassery ( incl).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for execution of works and supply of materials in palghat division for a period of one year from 01.07.2024 to 30.06. 2025 - zone f senior section engineer/permanent way/kasaragode - from km 821/60 kanhangad (excl) - to km 871/30 manjeshwar( incl).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for execution of works and supply of materials in palghat division for a period of one year from 01.07.2024 to 30.06. 2025 -zone-a iii- senior section engineer/permanent way/west /podanur from km. 490/90 podanur ( excl)to km. 510/07 walayar (incl).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type