Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1700003881 Control Cable 7 C X1.5 Sqmm,1700003882 Control Cable 12 C X1.5 Sqmm,1700003880 Control Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3554102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 10, 2023 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INSUCON CABLES AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDShree Nursing Timber And Electric S...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Priya Chaudhary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajanta Electric Industries | - | 20-06-2023 13:06:00 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASHOKA INDUSTRIES | - | 21-06-2023 12:18:56 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ATLANTA TELE CABLES | - | 20-06-2023 11:44:45 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | BHUWAL INSULATION CABLE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 12:34:47 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | Dwarkamai Enterprises | - | 15-07-2023 19:03:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | EPSILLON CABLES PVT LTD | - | 21-06-2023 11:36:17 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 21-06-2023 15:02:10 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | INSUCON CABLES AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2023 18:58:51 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | M/S GMR WIRE AND CABLES | - | 16-07-2023 21:30:01 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | Masterflexo Cables Pvt.ltd. | - | 21-06-2023 11:37:17 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | PIHU ELECTRICALS | - | 16-07-2023 18:29:27 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | Shree Nursing Timber And Electric Stores | - | 21-06-2023 11:33:11 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | - | 21-06-2023 15:21:35 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2023 15:51:37 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | TRADE (INDIA) CENTRE | - | 26-06-2023 18:02:59 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. | - | 20-06-2023 19:39:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1700003880 CONTROL CABLE 9C X1.5SQMM | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 457250.000 |
| 1700003881 CONTROL CABLE 7C X1.5SQMM | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 438960.000 |
| 1700003882 CONTROL CABLE 12C X1.5SQMM | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 587050.000 |
| 1700003883 CONTROL CABLE 24C X1.5SQMM | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 585870.000 |