Tender Details

About Tender

🔥 Procurement Alert: Flash Point Apparatus 🔥 The Esteemed Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Astm E659 Flash Point (Pmcc) Apparatus. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Bids Must Meet The Stringent Quality Standards As Per Astm E659. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Flash Point Apparatus, Astm E659, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Particulars Details
Title
Apparatus, Flash Point Abel,Flash Point (Pmcc) Apparatus
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5104090
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 28, 2024 20:37
End Date
Expired 12/07/2024

Expired 784 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PETROLEUM EQUIPMENTS MFG INDUSTRIESACUTE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ashish Choudhary
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACUTE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ACUTE Model : FLASH-170M Title : ABEL FLASH POINT TESTER 12-07-2024 08:05:44 MSE Evaluated
2 EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : NA Title : APPARATUS, FLASH POINT ABEL 12-07-2024 14:14:29 MSE Evaluated
3 PETROLEUM EQUIPMENTS MFG INDUSTRIES Make : PEMI Model : PEMI Title : ABEL Flash Point Apparatus 11-07-2024 10:54:13 N/A Evaluated
4 WADEGATI LABEQUIP PRIVATE LIMITED Make : WADEGATI LABEQUIP PVT LTD Model : WIL-430A Title : ABEL FLASH POINT APPARATUS 12-07-2024 11:02:22 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ABEL Flash Point Apparatus PEMI PEMI 1 ₹ 136620.400
PMCC FLASH POINT TESTER Acute Flash-93m 1 ₹ 141600.000