Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Cromium Zirconium Round
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5042372 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FHM INTERNATIONAL | Make : FHM-WCu Model : FHM -CU Title : TUNGSTEN COPPER ROD | 22-06-2024 10:51:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MIPALLOY | Make : MIPALLOY Model : DIA 40 MM CR.ZR.CU ROUND ROD Title : DIA 40 MM CR. ZR. CU ROUND ROD AS PER SPEC TG60390 | 20-06-2024 10:39:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIPALLOY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : copper cromium zirconium round | 747787.83 | L1 |
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreChromium zirconium copper wheel
Purchase of chromium zirconium copper wheel for our plant at khadoli, silvassa
Read moreSet of zirconium copper stamping
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type