Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Procurement Of Tear And Water Resistant Paper In Reel Width Of 45 Cm, 210 Gsm
Description
Organisation Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3592820
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 22, 2023 21:29
End Date
Expired 25/07/2023

Expired 1136 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BEICO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDINFINITY SECURITY PAPERS LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 26 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shashank Dubey
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation: Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AYUSHMAN MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Ayushman Model : Ayushman Title : WATER RESISTANT & TEAR RESISTANT (WITH INVISIBLE UV COLOR FIBERS) IN SHEET FORMAT 25-07-2023 12:27:25 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 BEICO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Beico Industries Pvt. Ltd. Model : Procurement Of Tear And Water Resistant Paper In Title : Procurement Of Tear And Water Resistant Paper In Reel Width Of 45 CM, 210 GSM 25-07-2023 14:51:09 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 INFINITY SECURITY PAPERS LIMITED Make : Infinity Model : Security Non Security Products Title : Water Resistant and Tear Resistant paper (With invisible UV Fibers) in sheet form 25-07-2023 12:40:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 TIRUMALA ROTO LAM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Tirumala Roto Lam Private Limited Model : Tirumala Roto Lam Private Limited Title : Tear and Water Resistant Paper 25-07-2023 12:55:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BEICO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Procurement of Tear and Water Resistant Paper in reel width of 45 CM, 210 GSM 6785000.00 L1
2 AYUSHMAN MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Procurement of Tear and Water Resistant Paper in reel width of 45 CM, 210 GSM 7188800.00 L2
3 INFINITY SECURITY PAPERS LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Procurement of Tear and Water Resistant Paper in reel width of 45 CM, 210 GSM 7430400.00 L3
4 TIRUMALA ROTO LAM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Procurement of Tear and Water Resistant Paper in reel width of 45 CM, 210 GSM 7765800.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Procurement Of Tear And Water Resistant Paper In Reel Width Of 45 CM, 210 GSM Beico Industries Pvt. Ltd. Procurement Of Tear And Water Resistant Paper In 7 ₹ 4749500.000
Water Resistant and Tear Resistant paper (With invisible UV Fibers) in sheet form Infinity Security Non Security Products 3 ₹ 2035500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise