Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vitis Model Composer Plugin, Floating License
Description
Organisation Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4241082
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 22, 2023 21:19
End Date
Expired 12/12/2023

Expired 999 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BERYLLINE LABS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

69900

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kamla Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department: Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation: Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BERYLLINE LABS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BERYLLINE Model : as per bid Title : as per bid 04-12-2023 14:43:20 MSE Qualified
2 CONVERGENT SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS Make : XILINX AMD Model : VIVADO ML ENTERPRISE EDITION Title : VIVADO VITIS MODEL COMPOSER SOFTWARE 04-12-2023 09:51:14 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BERYLLINE LABS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Vitis Model Composer Plugin, Floating License 69900.00 L1
2 CONVERGENT SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Vitis Model Composer Plugin, Floating License 79791.60 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
as per bid BERYLLINE as per bid 1 ₹ 69900.000