Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
I5 16 Gb 1 Tb Hdd Windows 11 And 21 Inch Screen Moniter Desktop Computer,I5 16 Gb 256 Gb Ssd Windows
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5326865 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 26, 2024 01:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 720 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-09-2024 12:12:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BLUE WAVE IT SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2024 18:15:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEV TECHNOLOGY | - | 16-09-2024 20:31:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KEVIN TECHNOLOGIES | - | 11-09-2024 16:42:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION | - | 16-09-2024 15:12:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SRGURU TECHNOLOGIES | - | 16-09-2024 17:51:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | PALMIRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-09-2024 17:15:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PAWAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 09-09-2024 22:03:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RGS INFOTECH | - | 16-09-2024 20:48:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | S K & COMPANY | - | 13-09-2024 18:32:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | S R ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2024 21:56:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SARSAWA SALES CORPORATION | - | 09-09-2024 21:50:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2024 12:08:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARSAWA SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : i5 16 GB 1TB HDD WINDOWS 11 AND 21 INCH SCREEN MONITER DESKTOP COMPUTER,i5 16 GB 256 GB SSD WINDOWS | 298700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PAWAN TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : i5 16 GB 1TB HDD WINDOWS 11 AND 21 INCH SCREEN MONITER DESKTOP COMPUTER,i5 16 GB 256 GB SSD WINDOWS | 313200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S R ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : i5 16 GB 1TB HDD WINDOWS 11 AND 21 INCH SCREEN MONITER DESKTOP COMPUTER,i5 16 GB 256 GB SSD WINDOWS | 314837.00 | L3 |