Tender Details

About Tender

🩺 Urgent Procurement Notice: Dried Blood Spot Filter Paper (Dbs Card) 🩺 The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Dried Blood Spot Filter Paper (Dbs Card). 🩺 📅 Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Critical Healthcare Material. Keywords: Dried Blood Spot Filter Paper, Dbs Card, Healthcare Supplies, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Particulars Details
Title
Dried Blood Spot Filter Paper (Dbs Card)
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5107259
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 29, 2024 18:48
End Date
Expired 20/07/2024

Expired 779 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KALA SCIENTIFIC INC

Contract Value

98670

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Gunjan Dasondhi
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KALA SCIENTIFIC INC Make : KSI Model : NBS001 Title : Dried Blood Spot Filter Paper (DBS Card) 17-07-2024 12:45:14 N/A Qualified
2 MATUSHRI TRADING COMPANY Make : TULIP DIAGNOSTICS PVT LTD Model : Dired Blood Spot Filter Paper Title : Bornsafe (DBS Card) 14-08-2024 11:26:39 N/A Qualified
3 VARAD CORPORATION Make : Trivitron Model : TRIVITRON Title : Dried Blood Spot Filter Paper 15-07-2024 14:31:29 N/A Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Dried Blood Spot Filter Paper (DBS Card) KSI NBS001 2600 ₹ 98670.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise