Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Rod Steel Mild,Plywood General Purpose,Fevicol Sr 998,Sheet Cellular 4 Inch,Sheet Cellular
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5306464 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 20, 2024 18:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2024
Expired 726 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHRUV ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2024 13:24:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAJHA AUTO MOBILES | - | 04-09-2024 13:45:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.K.TRADERS | - | 04-09-2024 13:16:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHRUV ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WELDING ROD STEEL MILD,PLYWOOD GENERAL PURPOSE,FEVICOL SR-998,SHEET CELLULAR 4 INCH,SHEET CELLULAR | 25220.80 | L1 |
| 2 | MAJHA AUTO MOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WELDING ROD STEEL MILD,PLYWOOD GENERAL PURPOSE,FEVICOL SR-998,SHEET CELLULAR 4 INCH,SHEET CELLULAR | 25820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.K.TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WELDING ROD STEEL MILD,PLYWOOD GENERAL PURPOSE,FEVICOL SR-998,SHEET CELLULAR 4 INCH,SHEET CELLULAR | 25970.00 | L3 |