Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Opportunity: High Grade Killed Steel Rods 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Grade Killed Steel Rods Conforming To Indian Standard (Is) Specifications. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 4, 2024, 12:00 Pm The Following Sizes Are Required: Round Dia 40 Mm To Spec Is2062 Gr B Killed Round Dia 50 Mm To Spec Is2062 Gr B Killed Round Dia 63 Mm To Spec Is2062 Gr B Killed 📬 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Killed Steel Rods, Is2062, Gr B, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Particulars Details
Title
Round Dia 40 Mm To Spec Is2062 Gr B Killed,Round Dia 50 Mm To Spec Is2062 Gr B Killed,Round Dia 63
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4853797
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 24, 2024 16:52
End Date
Expired 04/05/2024

Expired 853 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MOD FORGE PRIVATE LIMITEDRASHMI STEELS COMPANY

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ritesh Anand
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMIC FORGING LIMITED Make : AMIC FORGING Model : AMIC-046 Title : STEEL ROUND 04-05-2024 11:43:48 MSE Evaluated
2 BELCO SPECIAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BELCO Model : INDIAN Title : ROUND BARS 02-05-2024 12:16:52 N/A Evaluated
3 BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : UNBRAND Model : Round Dia 40 Mm To Spec IS2062 Gr B Killed Title : Round Dia 40 Mm To Spec IS2062 Gr B Killed 04-05-2024 11:48:41 N/A Evaluated
4 LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : STEEL ROD 04-05-2024 11:57:57 N/A Evaluated
5 MOD FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UNIVERSAL CATEGORY Model : STEEL ROUND Title : STEEL ROUND 40MM DIA IS 2062 GR B 04-05-2024 11:49:33 N/A Evaluated
6 R. L. STEELS & ENERGY LIMITED. Make : R L Steels & Energy Ltd (Manufacturer) Model : AS TDC:RTG:500 Rev 05 &PER MFR 3777 Title : Round Dia 40 Mm To Spec Is2062 Gr B Killed 03-05-2024 10:23:53 N/A Evaluated
7 RAJESH METAL CORPORATION Make : STEEL ROD Gr. H-10 Model : STEEL ROD Gr. H-10 Title : STEEL ROD Gr. H-10 03-05-2024 15:38:13 N/A Evaluated
8 RASHMI STEELS COMPANY Make : Unbrand Model : Round Dia 40 Mm To Spec IS2062 Gr B Killed Title : Round Dia 40 Mm To Spec IS2062 Gr B Killed 04-05-2024 10:35:12 N/A Evaluated
9 RATUSARIA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : STEEL ROUND 40 MM 02-05-2024 13:27:25 N/A Evaluated
10 SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) Make : NA Model : Round Dia 40 Mm To Spec Is2062 Gr B Killed Title : Round Dia 40 Mm To Spec Is2062 Gr B Killed 04-05-2024 11:24:12 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
STEEL ROUND 40MM DIA IS 2062 GR B UNIVERSAL CATEGORY STEEL ROUND 40 ₹ 3048948.000
STEEL ROUND 50MM DIA TO SPE C IS 2062 GR B UNIVERSAL CATEGORY STEEL ROUND 275 ₹ 20616750.000
Round Dia 63 Mm To Spec SA105 Unbrand Round Dia 63 Mm To Spec SA105 35 ₹ 2677500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise