Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dettol Soap,Rin Soap,Oil,Toothpaste,Detergent Powder,Shampoo,Toothbrush,Pad Pro,Tongue Cleaner,Broo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Social Welfare | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3895155 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 14:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S AMAR TRADERS
Contract Value
734430
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shankar Lal Jaiswal
Department:
Department Of Social Welfare
Organisation:
District Social Welfare Officer
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 04-10-2023 16:28:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 14-09-2023 15:07:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AMAR TRADERS | - | 04-10-2023 12:50:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | The Byte IQ | - | 04-10-2023 13:21:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AMAR TRADERS | Item Categories : Dettol Soap,Rin Soap,Oil,Toothpaste,Detergent Powder,Shampoo,Toothbrush,Pad Pro,Tongue Cleaner,Broo | 734430.00 | L1 |
| 2 | The Byte IQ | Item Categories : Dettol Soap,Rin Soap,Oil,Toothpaste,Detergent Powder,Shampoo,Toothbrush,Pad Pro,Tongue Cleaner,Broo | 883550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.S. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dettol Soap,Rin Soap,Oil,Toothpaste,Detergent Powder,Shampoo,Toothbrush,Pad Pro,Tongue Cleaner,Broo | 985870.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dettol Soap | NA | BOQ Item | 5532 | ₹ 55320.000 |
| Rin Soap | NA | BOQ Item | 5532 | ₹ 127236.000 |
| Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 5532 | ₹ 110640.000 |
| Toothpaste | NA | BOQ Item | 5532 | ₹ 110640.000 |
| Detergent Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 5532 | ₹ 55320.000 |
| Shampoo | NA | BOQ Item | 27660 | ₹ 27660.000 |
| Toothbrush | NA | BOQ Item | 1844 | ₹ 36880.000 |
| Pad Pro | NA | BOQ Item | 5532 | ₹ 177024.000 |
| Tongue Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 5532 | ₹ 27660.000 |
| Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Phenyl | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Toilet Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Dustpain | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 750.000 |