Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1 Gland Packing To Pt. No. 2 A26 08 29 To Ds Cat No. 1015 002892,2. Gland Packing To Pt. No. A52320
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3981178
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 19, 2023 20:39
End Date
Expired 29/09/2023

Expired 1067 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHATTERJEE MOULDERS Make : CM Model : Gland Packing To Pt. No. 2a26-08-29 To Ds Cat No. Title : Gland Packing To Pt. No. 2a26-08-29 To Ds Cat No. 1015-002892 26-09-2023 18:29:39 N/A Evaluated
2 CHATTERJI RUBBER MANUFACTURING CO Make : CRM Model : Gland Packing To Pt. No. 2a26-08-29 To Ds Cat No. Title : Gland Packing To Pt. No. 2a26-08-29 To Ds Cat No. 1015-002892 26-09-2023 16:55:19 N/A Evaluated
3 MANISHA RUBBER ENTERPRISES Make : OEM Model : M R E Title : PACKING PERFORMED TO DRG. NO. 675-51-61 28-09-2023 11:38:22 MSE Evaluated
4 NATIONAL ASBESTOS CORPORATION Make : NATIONAL ASBESTOS CORPORATION Model : GLAND PACKING Title : GLAND PACKING - DRG. No. 2A26-08-29-[ 1015-002892] FOR RECOIL BRAKE 28-09-2023 19:44:45 MSE Evaluated
5 RUBBER EQUIPMENT & ENGINEERING CO PVT LTD Make : REECO Model : REECO Title : BUFFER TO DRG. NO. 2A20-09-54 DS CAT NO. 5340-014218. ALT. MATL- RUBBER COMPOUND IND/ME/914/(PROV) 29-09-2023 15:15:58 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise