Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components To Support Operational Readiness. 🛫 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 3:00 Pm Specifically, We Require: Spark Plug Part No 0948200427 Or 0948200429 Filter Assy Oil Part No 16510 M73080 Or 16510 M73070 Belt (Specifications To Be Provided Upon Request) Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With Military Grade Specifications And Timely Delivery Commitments. Keywords: Spark Plug, Filter Assy Oil, Belt, Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Automotive Components, Procurement, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spark Plug Part No 0948200427 Or 0948200429,Filter Assy Oil Part No 16510 M73080 Or 16510 M73070,Belt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4936419 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 12, 2024 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASHLIWAL AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-05-2024 12:40:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PARWANI MOTORS | - | 02-06-2024 21:04:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASHLIWAL AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SPARK PLUG PART NO 0948200427 OR 0948200429,FILTER ASSY OIL PART NO 16510M73080 OR 16510M73070,BELT | 350894.00 | L1 |