Tender Details

About Tender

🚢 Procurement Alert: Stainless Steel Wire Rope 🪟 The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 6 Mm Dia And 8 Mm Dia Stainless Steel Wire Ropes, Conforming To Aisi 316/304 Specifications. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Competitive Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Stainless Steel Wire Rope, Aisi 316/304, Procurement, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
6 Mm Dia Stainless Steel Wire Rope,8 Mm Dia Stainless Steel Wire Rope As Per Aisi 316/304
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4749229
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 15, 2024 22:18
End Date
Expired 05/04/2024

Expired 884 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S R ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

23100

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Debendra Kumar Sahu
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Na
Organisation: Visakhapatnam Port Trust (vpt)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIYA ENTERPRISE Make : USHA Model : STEEL WIRE ROPE FMC DIA 6MM Title : STEEL WIRE ROPE FMC DIA 6MM, RH, U/G 20-03-2024 15:35:06 N/A Qualified
2 K K ENTERPRISES Make : 6 Mm Dia Stainless Steel Wire Rope Model : 6 Mm Dia Stainless Steel Wire Rope Title : 6 Mm Dia Stainless Steel Wire Rope 12-04-2024 16:45:13 N/A Qualified
3 S R ENTERPRISES Make : 6 Mm Dia Stainless Steel Wire Rope Model : 6 Mm Dia Stainless Steel Wire Rope Title : 6 Mm Dia Stainless Steel Wire Rope 12-04-2024 14:43:01 N/A Qualified
4 SHREE STEEL WIRE ROPES LIMITED Make : SSWRL- SHREE STEEL WIRE ROPES LTD Model : 6 mm dia stainless steel wire rope Title : 6 mm dia stainless steel wire rope as per AISI 316 / 304 04-04-2024 16:40:00 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S R ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 6 mm dia stainless steel wire rope,8 mm dia stainless steel wire rope as per AISI 316/304 23100.00 L1
2 K K ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 6 mm dia stainless steel wire rope,8 mm dia stainless steel wire rope as per AISI 316/304 29100.00 L2
3 SHREE STEEL WIRE ROPES LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 6 mm dia stainless steel wire rope,8 mm dia stainless steel wire rope as per AISI 316/304 29800.00 L3
4 DIYA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : 6 mm dia stainless steel wire rope,8 mm dia stainless steel wire rope as per AISI 316/304 43500.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
6 Mm Dia Stainless Steel Wire Rope 6 Mm Dia Stainless Steel Wire Rope 6 Mm Dia Stainless Steel Wire Rope 100 ₹ 9200.000
8 Mm Dia Stainless Steel Wire Rope As Per AISI 316/304 8 Mm Dia Stainless Steel Wire Rope 8 Mm Dia Stainless Steel Wire Rope As Per AISI 31 100 ₹ 13900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise