Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Asian Black Paint 4 Ltr Container,Asian White Paint 4 Ltr Container,Enamel Colour Paint 4 Litre Con
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3643486 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 14:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AR ASSOCIATES | - | 08-07-2023 12:44:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY TOTAL SOLUTIONS | - | 07-07-2023 11:09:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | - | 11-07-2023 17:46:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | R. S. TRADING COMPANY | - | 13-07-2023 13:18:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | The Army Traders | - | 11-07-2023 17:02:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIJAY & CO. | - | 11-07-2023 21:58:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Army Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Asian Black Paint 4 Ltr container,Asian White Paint 4 Ltr container,Enamel Colour Paint 4 litre con | 90736.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AR ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Asian Black Paint 4 Ltr container,Asian White Paint 4 Ltr container,Enamel Colour Paint 4 litre con | 102330.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY TOTAL SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Asian Black Paint 4 Ltr container,Asian White Paint 4 Ltr container,Enamel Colour Paint 4 litre con | 107440.00 | L3 |