Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hiring Of Consultants Milestone/Deliverable Based Subject Matter Experts; Gis Expert; Yes; Hybr
Description
Organisation PFC CONSULTING Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5091988
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 26, 2024 00:16
End Date
Expired 02/07/2024

Expired 793 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GIS Data Solutions

Contract Value

82600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Nitesh Ramesh Jambhulkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Pfc Consulting Limited
Organisation: Pfc Consulting Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GIS Data Solutions 02-07-2024 10:32:18 MSE Qualified
2 PRATIK SURVEYORS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 26-06-2024 12:50:45 MSE Qualified
3 RV SURVEYORS 02-07-2024 16:18:07 N/A Qualified
4 XPLORER CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 01-07-2024 17:40:07 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GIS Data Solutions( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Subject Matter Experts; GIS Expert; Yes; Hybr 82600.00 L1
2 XPLORER CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Subject Matter Experts; GIS Expert; Yes; Hybr 177000.00 L2
3 PRATIK SURVEYORS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Subject Matter Experts; GIS Expert; Yes; Hybr 177000.00 L2
4 RV SURVEYORS Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Subject Matter Experts; GIS Expert; Yes; Hybr 250000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Subject Matter Experts; GIS Expert; Yes; Hybrid(As specified in scope of work) Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based 1 ₹ 82600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise