Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Special Repair Of Building P 11 🏢 The E In C Branch, Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Special Repair Of Building No. P 11 Belonging To 615 Eme Battalion Under The Garrison Engineer, Amritsar Cantt. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 77,000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For The Completion Of The Project. The Work Involves Comprehensive Repair And Restoration Of The Specified Building, Adhering To The Prescribed Military Standards. Keywords: Special Repair, Building, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Emd, Tender, Garrison Engineer Amritsar Cantt, E In C Branch| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Special Repair To Bldg No P 11 (Otm Accn) Of 615 Eme Bn Under Garrison Engineer Amritsar Cantt
|
| Description |
Special Repair To Bldg No P 11 (Otm Accn) Of 615 Eme Bn Under Garrison Engineer Amritsar Cantt
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_653611_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/ASR-43/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 77000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE Amritsar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=731547 |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Special repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Special repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read moreComprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreSpecial repair to mes electric supply sub stn at 56 engr regt, 636 eme bn, vk line, old aps and mandir marg under age b/r-ii of ge saugor
Special repair to mes electric supply sub stn at 56 engr regt, 636 eme bn, vk line, old aps and mandir marg under age b/r-ii of ge saugor
Read moreCertain repair to otm accn of 870,871 fd wksp coy and 615 eme bn in the area of age br-i under garrison engineer amritsar cantt .
Certain repair to otm accn of 870,871 fd wksp coy and 615 eme bn in the area of age br-i under garrison engineer amritsar cantt .
Read moreSpecial repair to panther comn complex line bldg no p-33 under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Special repair to panther comn complex line bldg no p-33 under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreSpecial repair to bso yard under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Special repair to bso yard under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreCertain repair to otm accn of div hq, def and emp coy, 615 eme bn, 870 fd wksp, 871 fd wksp, 13 elient and fs section under age br-i at ge amritsar cantt
Certain repair to otm accn of div hq, def and emp coy, 615 eme bn, 870 fd wksp, 871 fd wksp, 13 elient and fs section under age br-i at ge amritsar cantt
Read moreAddn/altn and special repair to otm accn of asc bn, eme bn and idsr under ge(south) secunderabad.
Addn/altn and special repair to otm accn of asc bn, eme bn and idsr under ge(south) secunderabad.
Read moreProvn of otm accn for eme bn at mamun military station
Provn of otm accn for eme bn at mamun military station
Read moreCertain repair to otm accn of sata bty, asc bn, mdc, and 91 fd regt in the area of age br-ii under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Certain repair to otm accn of sata bty, asc bn, mdc, and 91 fd regt in the area of age br-ii under garrison engineer amritsar cantt
Read moreof your Industry type