Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Banner Embroidery Diamond Jubilee Team With Garuda 50 X34 Inch,Banner Embroidery Diamond Jubilee Te
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4778720 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-03-2024 18:08:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M.B. EMBROIDERY WORKS & ARMY STORE | - | 19-03-2024 21:28:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RIDHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 11:47:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 11:37:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.B. EMBROIDERY WORKS & ARMY STORE | Item Categories : banner embroidery diamond jubilee team with GARUDA 50 X34 inch,banner embroidery diamond jubilee te | 130820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : banner embroidery diamond jubilee team with GARUDA 50 X34 inch,banner embroidery diamond jubilee te | 138800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RIDHAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : banner embroidery diamond jubilee team with GARUDA 50 X34 inch,banner embroidery diamond jubilee te | 142400.00 | L3 |