Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛁 Procurement Opportunity: Vitreous China Sinks/Wash Basins 🛁 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Sinks/Wash Basins Made Of Vitreous China, Conforming To Indian Standard Is 2556 (Part 4). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Indian Standards. Keywords: Sinks, Wash Basins, Vitreous China, Is 2556, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sinks / Wash Basins Vitreous China As Per Is 2556 (Part 4),Sinks / Wash Basins Vitreous China A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4891326 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohammad Rakib
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATI BUSINESS SYNDICATE | Make : Parryware Model : Parryware VIVA RECTA WALL HUNG BASINS IN WHITE COLOR | 06-05-2024 11:26:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Lucky Enterprises | Make : Parryware Model : Parryware VIVA RECTA WALL HUNG BASINS IN WHITE COLOR | 06-05-2024 11:42:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SITA RAM PRADEEP KUMAR | Make : Parryware Model : Parryware VIVA RECTA WALL HUNG BASINS IN WHITE COLOR | 06-05-2024 11:35:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucky Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China as per IS 2556 (Part 4),Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China a | 2820000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHATI BUSINESS SYNDICATE (MII) | Item Categories : Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China as per IS 2556 (Part 4),Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China a | 2905000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SITA RAM PRADEEP KUMAR (MII) | Item Categories : Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China as per IS 2556 (Part 4),Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China a | 3052500.00 | L3 |