Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Brake Efficiency Tester,Printer For Portable Brake Efficiency Tester,Data Transfer Cable U
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4668897 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAY AAR ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 15:32:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Dev Kamal Techno Park | - | 26-02-2024 15:19:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 01-03-2024 11:57:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MASTER STROKE COMPUTERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 26-02-2024 15:41:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TULSI ENTERPRISE | - | 26-02-2024 01:23:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dev Kamal Techno Park( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable brake efficiency tester,Printer for portable brake efficiency tester,Data transfer cable U | 198850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MASTER STROKE COMPUTERS AND SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable brake efficiency tester,Printer for portable brake efficiency tester,Data transfer cable U | 210301.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AAY AAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable brake efficiency tester,Printer for portable brake efficiency tester,Data transfer cable U | 231300.00 | L3 |