Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Back Chair,6 Seater Conference Table,Executive Table With Eru Attached Pedestal,4 Drawer Filli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4693102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HOF FURNITURE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
875130
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Neela Panneerselvan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation:
Konkan Railway Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVM ENTERPRISES | - | 09-03-2024 18:18:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HOF FURNITURE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-03-2024 11:58:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 07-03-2024 14:45:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NIRAKAR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 12:02:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PREMIUM FURNITURE | - | 09-03-2024 17:00:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PRIME STYLE ( MUMBAI CITY) | - | 09-03-2024 16:33:42 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOF FURNITURE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Back Chair,6 Seater Conference Table,Executive Table with ERU attached Pedestal,4 Drawer Filli | 875130.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | Item Categories : High Back Chair,6 Seater Conference Table,Executive Table with ERU attached Pedestal,4 Drawer Filli | 875500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AVM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : High Back Chair,6 Seater Conference Table,Executive Table with ERU attached Pedestal,4 Drawer Filli | 1036680.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRIME STYLE ( MUMBAI CITY) (MII) | Item Categories : High Back Chair,6 Seater Conference Table,Executive Table with ERU attached Pedestal,4 Drawer Filli | 1058995.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PREMIUM FURNITURE (MII) | Item Categories : High Back Chair,6 Seater Conference Table,Executive Table with ERU attached Pedestal,4 Drawer Filli | 1081350.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NIRAKAR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Back Chair,6 Seater Conference Table,Executive Table with ERU attached Pedestal,4 Drawer Filli | 1106525.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Back Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 107920.000 |
| 6 Seater Conference Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29990.000 |
| Executive Table with ERU attached Pedestal | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 263940.000 |
| 4 Drawer Filling cabinet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22290.000 |
| Centre Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13990.000 |
| Mid Back Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 251720.000 |
| Visitors chair | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 185280.000 |