Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boring Bar S32 U Pclnl 12,Boring Bar A25 T Sducl11 To Suit Insert Dcmt 11 T308,Insert Vbmt 160404 Ce
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4766551 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2024
Expired 893 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V.ENTERPRISES | Make : WIDIA/KENNAMETAL Model : 3883467 Title : Boring Bar S32u Pclnl 12 | 25-03-2024 16:43:19 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | EVERGREEN TECHNOLOGIES | Make : GLANZE Model : 4766551-BORING BAR S32U PCLNL 12 Title : 4766551-BORING BAR S32U PCLNL 12 | 27-03-2024 15:08:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JANE TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES | Make : YG Model : BORING BAR S32U PCLNL Title : BORING BAR S32U PCLNL | 24-03-2024 09:18:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Korloy Model : BORING TOOL HOLDER - S32U-PCLNL-12 Title : S32U-PCLNL-12 | 27-03-2024 12:04:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | KRB Tech Solutions | Make : CERATIZIT Model : S32U PCLNL 12 Title : S32U PCLNL 12 | 26-03-2024 16:52:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : A32T-PCLNL 12 Title : A32T-PCLNL 12 | 25-03-2024 13:33:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | M D TRADERS | Make : HARDCUT Model : S32U PCLNL 12 Title : BORING BAR | 20-03-2024 17:23:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | WELDBASE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : TUNGALOY Model : S32PCLNL Title : S32PCLNL | 27-03-2024 14:30:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |