Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defence Applications. 🚫 🗓️ Deadline: May 10, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing For The Following Items: Injector Nozzle Gear Lever Kit Knuckle Bush Cross Kit For Front And Rear Properller Shaft Clutch Release Mechanism Interested Suppliers Must Demonstrate A Track Record Of Supplying High Quality Automotive Components To The Defence Sector. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Quality Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Injector Nozzle,Gear Lever Kit,Knuckle Bush,Cross Kit Front And Rear Properller Shaft,Clutch Releas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4872219 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 14:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 30-04-2024 11:37:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 30-04-2024 11:21:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 30-04-2024 11:00:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Injector Nozzle,Gear Lever Kit,Knuckle Bush,Cross Kit Front and Rear Properller Shaft,Clutch Releas | 40369.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Injector Nozzle,Gear Lever Kit,Knuckle Bush,Cross Kit Front and Rear Properller Shaft,Clutch Releas | 41273.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Injector Nozzle,Gear Lever Kit,Knuckle Bush,Cross Kit Front and Rear Properller Shaft,Clutch Releas | 42158.00 | L3 |