Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Water Tanker 5 Kl Ips Station,Water Tanker 5 Kl Sv3 Station,Water Tanker 5 Kl Sv4 Station,Water Tanker
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3846082
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 21, 2023 15:52
End Date
Expired 02/09/2023

Expired 1097 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VIPUL ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

435950

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nidhi Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NABIN KUMAR SINGH - 01-09-2023 22:11:08 MII MSE Qualified
2 SAHYOG ENTERPRISES - 31-08-2023 16:00:24 MII MSE Qualified
3 SIKOTAR JALDHARA - 01-09-2023 11:53:54 MII MSE Qualified
4 TIRTHAN ENTERPRISE - 30-08-2023 18:35:58 MII MSE Qualified
5 VIPUL ENTERPRISE - 31-08-2023 23:27:59 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIPUL ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Water tanker 5KL IPS station,Water tanker 5KL SV3 station,Water tanker 5KL SV4 station,Water tanker 435950.00 L1
2 SIKOTAR JALDHARA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Water tanker 5KL IPS station,Water tanker 5KL SV3 station,Water tanker 5KL SV4 station,Water tanker 552000.00 L2
3 SAHYOG ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Water tanker 5KL IPS station,Water tanker 5KL SV3 station,Water tanker 5KL SV4 station,Water tanker 727500.00 L3
4 TIRTHAN ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Water tanker 5KL IPS station,Water tanker 5KL SV3 station,Water tanker 5KL SV4 station,Water tanker 763017.50 L4
5 NABIN KUMAR SINGH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Water tanker 5KL IPS station,Water tanker 5KL SV3 station,Water tanker 5KL SV4 station,Water tanker 1345790.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Water tanker 5KL IPS station NA BOQ Item 125 ₹ 118750.000
Water tanker 5KL SV3 station NA BOQ Item 110 ₹ 97900.000
Water tanker 5KL SV4 station NA BOQ Item 110 ₹ 93500.000
Water tanker 5KL SV5 station NA BOQ Item 110 ₹ 101200.000
Water tanker 5KL VRS station NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 24600.000