Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Geared Motor 6.7 Rpm With Brake,Geared Motor 18.5 Kw/53 Rpm/Apl3 Shot,Geared Motor 7.5 Kw/92 Rpm/Apl3 S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3880194 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SEW-EURODRIVE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDEVERGREEN TRANSMISSIONEVERGREEN TRANSMISSION
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shalini K V
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Salem Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERGREEN TRANSMISSION | Make : NA Model : GEARED MOTOR 6.7 RPM WITH BRAKE ( Q3 ) Title : GEARED MOTOR 6.7 RPM WITH BRAKE ( Q3) | 07-09-2023 13:31:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | SEW-EURODRIVE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GEARMOTOR 6.7 RPM Model : R27 DR2S71MS8/2/BE03HR Title : GEARMOTOR 6.7 RPM | 21-09-2023 13:15:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEARMOTOR 6.7 RPM | GEARMOTOR 6.7 RPM | R27 DR2S71MS8/2/BE03HR | 2 | ₹ 194850.000 |
| GEARED MOTOR 18.5KW/53RPM/APL3 SHOT ( Q3) | NA | GEARED MOTOR 18.5KW/53RPM/APL3 SHOT ( Q3 ) | 1 | ₹ 542180.000 |
| GEARED MOTOR 7.5KW/92RPM/APL3 SHOT ( Q3) | NA | GEARED MOTOR 7.5KW/92RPM/APL3 SHOT ( Q3 ) | 1 | ₹ 192675.000 |